Our work · Oppo
Oppo Find X9 Series: 48 creators, 36 stores and 34.5 lakh views across Maharashtra
A launch campaign that paired local creators with Oppo stores in 12 cities across Maharashtra — 48 Reels and 34.5 lakh views.
- Views
- 34.6 lakh
- 48 Reels
- Creators
- 48
- local to each city
- Cities
- 12
- across Maharashtra
- Partner stores
- 36
- each named in a Reel
- Average views
- 72.0K
- per Reel
- Best Reel
- 2.3 lakh
- Mi Nashikkar
The client
The campaign
For the Oppo Find X9 Series launch, the aim was to bring the phone to Oppo's partner stores across Maharashtra — so that people in Nashik, Nanded or Wardha knew where they could see it for themselves.
SocialBridge built the creator line-up city by city: 12 cities, from Nashik and Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar to Nanded, Jalgaon, Dhule, Jalna, Amravati, Chandrapur, Bhandara, Yavatmal, Wardha and Nagpur. Each creator was paired with an Oppo store in their own city and filmed the phone there, so every Reel pointed viewers to a shop they could walk into.
The line-up mixed city pages, food and lifestyle creators and tech channels — Mi Nashikkar, Aurangabad Tak, Nanded Stories, Aaple Jalgaon and Amravati Club alongside TechKiDisha, NoisTech and FasTech from our own roster.
The result: 48 Reels from local creators, featuring 36 Oppo stores, drew 34.5 lakh views. The strongest were Mi Nashikkar with 2.28 lakh views, Rutuja Ghodture with 2.07 lakh, Aurangabad Tak with 1.65 lakh and Nanded Stories with 1.55 lakh.
What worked: city pages and creators whose audiences live in the same town as the store. A Reel that shows the phone in a shop the viewer recognises, down the road, does more for that shop than a national ad.
Top Reels
The best performers, by views. Tap one to watch it on Instagram.
▶ 2.3 lakhNashikMi NashikkarExperience the new era of smartphone photography with the all-new OPPO Find X9s oppoindia opponorthmh From eve
▶ 2.1 lakhAurangabadRutuja GhodtureLetter OPPOFindX9s , attitude ! Visit Shivaji Cellular Connaught Place, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar ShopNumber E
▶ 1.6 lakhAurangabadAurangabad TakOPPO Find X9s Location Raj Mobile Pundlik Nagar Garkheda Everyday content creation, Hasselblad camera, flagshi
▶ 1.5 lakhNandedNanded StoriesOPPO Find X9s - Visit Hello Point, ITI Corner, Manded. Mob No - 9922358358 Mobile Features - Everyday content
▶ 1.3 lakhJalnaJanhavi GiriOPPO Find X9s Description Visit Mohit Mobile Sillod Shop No 15 Nagar Parishad Complex Main Road, near Nagar Pa
▶ 1.2 lakhNagpurTechKiDishaOPPO Find X9 Ultra Camera Test Professional photography, Hasselblad camera, ultimate flagship, premium texture
▶ 1.2 lakhJalgaonAaple JalgaonOPPO Find X9s Visit AMBIKA MOBILE PACHORA, Shop No 13, Thepade Market, near shivaji maharaj chowk, Sambhaji Na
▶ 1.2 lakhChandrapurGhumnewaliOPPO Find X9s Visit Shree Krishna Mobile Gallery Beside Bustand ,Balaji Mandir Road Ballarpur Mob - 9028920177
▶ 1.1 lakhNagpurSufsarOPPO Find X9s Honestly obsessed with how aesthetic every shot looks on this phone The type of camera quality t
▶ 1.1 lakhNashikNashik ExploringLooking for a premium flagship smartphone? The all new OPPO Find X9s is now available in Nashik Clean premium
▶ 1 lakhNagpurFam FeedOPPO Find X9s Not just a smartphone future ka first look 50MP Sony Main Camera + Hasselblad Imaging Har shot c
▶ 98.6KNagpurJass GurnaniOPPO Find X9 Ultra Description Visit Shree Ram Mobile Main Road, near Ahuja paper mart, Jaripatka, Nagpur, Mah
By city
Each creator filmed at an Oppo partner store in their own city.
| City | Creators | Stores | Reels | Views |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nagpur | 16 | 9 | 16 | 912,649 |
| Nashik | 10 | 6 | 10 | 794,300 |
| Aurangabad | 7 | 6 | 7 | 682,819 |
| Nanded | 3 | 3 | 3 | 240,800 |
| Jalgaon | 2 | 2 | 2 | 204,400 |
| Chandrapur | 2 | 2 | 2 | 179,400 |
| Jalna | 1 | 1 | 1 | 131,500 |
| Yavatmal | 3 | 3 | 3 | 117,900 |
| Amravati | 1 | 1 | 1 | 59,200 |
| Wardha | 1 | 1 | 1 | 55,400 |
| Dhule | 1 | 1 | 1 | 45,000 |
| Bhandara | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32,500 |
The creators
48 creators, by views.
Mi Nashikkar@mi_nashikkar_ · Nashik2.3 lakh1 post
Rutuja Ghodture@its.rutu_1704 · Aurangabad2.1 lakh1 post
Aurangabad Tak@aurangabadtak · Aurangabad1.6 lakh1 post
Nanded Stories@nanded_stories · Nanded1.5 lakh1 post
Janhavi Giri@janhavigiri2010 · Jalna1.3 lakh1 post
TechKiDisha@techkidisha · Nagpur1.2 lakh1 post
Aaple Jalgaon@aaplejalgaon · Jalgaon1.2 lakh1 post
Ghumnewali@ghumnewali_ · Chandrapur1.2 lakh1 post
Sufsar@sufsar.ig · Nagpur1.1 lakh1 post
Nashik Exploring@nashik_exploring · Nashik1.1 lakh1 post
Fam Feed@fam.feed_ · Nagpur1 lakh1 post
Jass Gurnani@jass_gurnani · Nagpur98.6K1 post
Aurangabad Foodie Soul@aurangabadfoodiesoul · Aurangabad98.2K1 post
NoisTech@nois_tech · Nagpur95K1 post
Almin Raza@alminraza · Nagpur91K1 post
Rajat Wankhade@rajatwankhade007 · Yavatmal83.8K1 post
Tausif Khan@iamtausiffkhan · Jalgaon82.9K1 post
Sandesh Daniel@sandeshdanielvlogs · Nashik80.6K1 post
Super Sambhajinagar@supersambhajinagar_ · Aurangabad80.5K1 post
Curiosity Point@curiositypoint_ · Nashik78.6K1 post
FasTech@fastech.ig · Nagpur77.7K1 post
Explore Nashik@_explore_nashik · Nashik73.5K1 post
Rachit Rawal@rachit_rawal_vlogs · Nashik70.7K1 post
Krushna Deore@deorekrushnavlogs09 · Nashik63.6K1 post
NoisTech2x@ · Chandrapur63.1K1 post
Amravati Club@amravati_club · Amravati59.2K1 post
Love Nanded@love_nanded__26 · Nanded57.5K1 post
Hunain The Cringe Boy@thecringeboyk9 · Wardha55.4K1 post- ANAdina Noor@adinaaa_noor · Nagpur54.5K1 post
Sambhajinagar Tak@sambhajinagartak_ · Aurangabad51.4K1 post
Taste of Tales MH20@tasteoftalesmh20 · Aurangabad51.3K1 post
What's Up Nashik@whatsup.nashik · Nashik47.2K1 post
City of Dhule@cityofdhule · Dhule45K1 post
Anchor Aqsa Waheed@anchor_aqsawaheed · Nagpur38.2K1 post
Sharvari Mate@sharvari_mate · Bhandara32.5K1 post
Pratiksha Dhiwar@meow_prasha · Aurangabad29.7K1 post
Sakshuu@_miss__sakshuu__ · Nanded28.8K1 post
Saud Khan@saud.mov · Nagpur28.5K1 post
The Nashik@the_nashik_ · Nashik26.1K1 post
Umair Afnan@11.umair · Nagpur22.8K1 post
Discover Nashik@discover_nashik · Nashik17.2K1 post
Syed Zaid@zaidx.ig · Yavatmal17.1K1 post
Yavatmal Zone@yavatmal_zone_01 · Yavatmal17K1 post
Syed Meraj@smeraj.ig · Nagpur16.3K1 post
Huzaif Kazi@huzaif09.ig · Nagpur15.9K1 post
Aifaz Sheikh@aifazsheikh_ig · Nagpur15.1K1 post
Master Rehan@rehanahmad.in · Nagpur9.9K1 post
Nagpur Focus@nagpur.focus · Nagpur9.8K1 post
What worked
- Local beats national for store traffic: city pages and creators whose followers live in the same town as the store drove the strongest Reels.
- Naming the store and its address in every Reel turned views into directions — viewers knew exactly where to see the phone.
- City pages delivered the reach (Mi Nashikkar, Aurangabad Tak, Nanded Stories); tech creators added the detail on the camera and features.
- Running 48 creators at once across 12 cities made the launch feel like it was everywhere in Maharashtra in the same week.
Planning something similar?
Tell us the brief and the budget — we'll come back with a line-up and the numbers to expect.
Talk to usLink to this case study
Took part, or writing about it? Link to the full report — free to quote with credit.
<a href="https://www.socialbridge.agency/work/oppo-find-x9-series-launch">Oppo × SocialBridge: Oppo Find X9 Series: 48 creators, 36 stores and 34.5 lakh views across Maharashtra</a>
