SocialBridge

Our work · Oppo

Oppo Find X9 Series: 48 creators, 36 stores and 34.5 lakh views across Maharashtra

A launch campaign that paired local creators with Oppo stores in 12 cities across Maharashtra — 48 Reels and 34.5 lakh views.

2026 launchInstagram
Views
34.6 lakh
48 Reels
Creators
48
local to each city
Cities
12
across Maharashtra
Partner stores
36
each named in a Reel
Average views
72.0K
per Reel
Best Reel
2.3 lakh
Mi Nashikkar

The client

The campaign

For the Oppo Find X9 Series launch, the aim was to bring the phone to Oppo's partner stores across Maharashtra — so that people in Nashik, Nanded or Wardha knew where they could see it for themselves.

SocialBridge built the creator line-up city by city: 12 cities, from Nashik and Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar to Nanded, Jalgaon, Dhule, Jalna, Amravati, Chandrapur, Bhandara, Yavatmal, Wardha and Nagpur. Each creator was paired with an Oppo store in their own city and filmed the phone there, so every Reel pointed viewers to a shop they could walk into.

The line-up mixed city pages, food and lifestyle creators and tech channels — Mi Nashikkar, Aurangabad Tak, Nanded Stories, Aaple Jalgaon and Amravati Club alongside TechKiDisha, NoisTech and FasTech from our own roster.

The result: 48 Reels from local creators, featuring 36 Oppo stores, drew 34.5 lakh views. The strongest were Mi Nashikkar with 2.28 lakh views, Rutuja Ghodture with 2.07 lakh, Aurangabad Tak with 1.65 lakh and Nanded Stories with 1.55 lakh.

What worked: city pages and creators whose audiences live in the same town as the store. A Reel that shows the phone in a shop the viewer recognises, down the road, does more for that shop than a national ad.

Top Reels

The best performers, by views. Tap one to watch it on Instagram.

By city

Each creator filmed at an Oppo partner store in their own city.

CityCreatorsStoresReelsViews
Nagpur16916912,649
Nashik10610794,300
Aurangabad767682,819
Nanded333240,800
Jalgaon222204,400
Chandrapur222179,400
Jalna111131,500
Yavatmal333117,900
Amravati11159,200
Wardha11155,400
Dhule11145,000
Bhandara11132,500

The creators

48 creators, by views.

What worked

  • Local beats national for store traffic: city pages and creators whose followers live in the same town as the store drove the strongest Reels.
  • Naming the store and its address in every Reel turned views into directions — viewers knew exactly where to see the phone.
  • City pages delivered the reach (Mi Nashikkar, Aurangabad Tak, Nanded Stories); tech creators added the detail on the camera and features.
  • Running 48 creators at once across 12 cities made the launch feel like it was everywhere in Maharashtra in the same week.

Planning something similar?

Tell us the brief and the budget — we'll come back with a line-up and the numbers to expect.

Talk to us

Link to this case study

Took part, or writing about it? Link to the full report — free to quote with credit.

<a href="https://www.socialbridge.agency/work/oppo-find-x9-series-launch">Oppo × SocialBridge: Oppo Find X9 Series: 48 creators, 36 stores and 34.5 lakh views across Maharashtra</a>